By

Dion Snowshoes U.S. National Snowshoe Championships

Colorado Mountain College Leadville – Feb. 29, 2020

March 2, 2020 updates/corrections to original results posted below per Mark Elmore, USSSA director:

  1. In the Senior women’s 10K 56-69 age group, Mary Lou White of Bolton, CT was not listed in the original results. She finished in 1:51 after Denise Dion and before Patricia Tolleson, putting her in 3rd place in the 65-69 age group.
  2. In the Senior men’s 10K 40-44 age group, Michael Dorr was listed in 3rd place in the 40-44 age group in the original results. Michael finished in 3rd place in the men’s 45-49 age group. David Kania finished in 3rd place in the men’s 40-44 age group and Shawn Martin finished in 4th place in the men’s 45-49 age group.

 

SENIOR 10K Men Overall | SENIOR 10K Women Overall | Senior 10K Groups |

RECREATIONAL 5K Overall | RECREATIONAL 5K Groups | JUNIOR 5K Overall

erall | JUNIOR 5K Groups

Senior 10K Men Overall

Place Name Time Sub-Division Team Name City Provence
1 Joseph Gray 00:41:18.5 Senior Men Hoka OneOne/Club Northwest Colorado Springs CO
2 Alex Willis 00:41:55.8 Senior Men Leadville CO
3 Josiah Middaugh 00:42:26.1 Senior Men Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
4 Josh Eberly 00:42:41.6 Senior Men Adidas Terrex Gunnison CO
5 Samuel Beal 00:43:43.5 Senior Men Estes Park CO
6 Kiernan Nay 00:44:03.5 College-Men Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
7 Eric Hartmark 00:44:49.0 Senior Men Duluth MN
8 Daniel Craighead 00:45:15.3 Senior Men Louisville CO
9 Dan Bergan 00:45:32.7 Senior Men Silverthorne CO
10 Scott Gall 00:45:51.9 Senior Men Cedar Falls IA
11 Matthew Warriner 00:47:04.4 Senior Men Ultra House Durango Durango CO
12 Smokey Burgess 00:47:18.6 Senior Men Leadville CO
13 William Mitchell 00:47:22.2 Senior Men Durango CO
14 Marty Wacker 00:47:35.3 Senior Men Grand Junction CO
15 Eddie Strickler 00:47:52.8 Senior Men Seattle WA
16 David Hyopponen 00:48:29.4 Senior Men Duluth MN
17 Eric Sambolec 00:49:59.9 Senior Men Dion Snowshoes Ithaca NY
18 Bob Sweeney 00:50:13.2 Senior Men Leadville CO
19 Mark Schenberger 00:50:36.1 Senior Men Berlin NJ
20 Michael Dorr 00:50:58.4 Senior Men Middaugh Coaching Avon CO
21 Joseph Mutter 00:51:12.7 Senior Men Denver CO
22 Shawn Martin 00:51:33.7 Senior Men Sandia Park NM
23 Chris Repka 00:52:43.3 Senior Men Flagstaff AZ
24 Andy Ames 00:53:18.0 Senior Men Boulder CO
25 Mike Engelhardt 00:53:30.1 Senior Men Los Alamos NM
26 Dan Vega 00:53:36.7 Senior Men Mad Moose Colorado Springs CO
27 Kent Gaylord 00:53:53.4 Senior Men Snowshoe Hares Telluride CO
28 Jack Setser 00:54:10.8 College-Men Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
29 Ryan Exell 00:55:05.5 College-Men Univ. of Michigan – Dearborn Canton MI
30 Matt Will 00:55:26.6 College-Men Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
31 Aaron Anton 00:55:46.2 Senior Men Eldorado Springs CO
32 Richard Bolt 00:56:11.8 Senior Men ATRA Bend OR
33 Bill Perkins 00:57:35.9 Senior Men Leadville CO
34 David Kania 00:57:57.4 Senior Men Freeville NY
35 Zachary Sprott-Scribner 00:58:20.3 College-Men Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
36 Chuck Tookey 00:58:53.8 Senior Men Boise ID
37 Kris Borchardt 00:59:00.4 Senior Men Weston WI
38 Jason Reed 00:59:31.6 Senior Men Excelsior Brisbane CA
39 Joseph Anderson 01:00:11.4 Senior Men Bloomer WI
40 Greg Salveson 01:00:29.7 Senior Men Rocky Mtn. Runners Los Alamos NM
41 Matt Johnson 01:00:41.7 Senior Men Eagle CO
42 Bret Rutherford 01:00:49.3 Senior Men Scarsdale NY
43 Nicholas Ferrara 01:01:05.4 College-Men Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
44 Mark Rickman 01:02:48.9 Senior Men Pueblo CO
45 Jack Kammerer 01:03:45.1 Senior Men Salt Lake City UT
46 Geoffrey Thompson 01:03:57.9 Senior Men Denver CO
47 Jeremy Layer 01:04:23.2 Senior Men Erie CO
48 Jeff Vilker 01:04:49.3 Senior Men Fitchburg WI
49 Caleb Neel 01:05:09.4 College-Men Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
50 Richard Hendry 01:07:47.3 Senior Men Dion Snowshoes Arvada CO
51 Zach Roth 01:08:03.0 Senior Men Superior CO
52 Matthew Frye 01:08:54.6 College-Men Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
53 Benjamin Wronkoski 01:08:58.7 Senior Men Boulder CO
54 Jeff Dumas 01:09:00.1 Senior Men Boulder CO
55 Peter Keeney 01:09:13.7 Senior Men Dion Snowshoes Bar Harbor ME
56 Kevin Greener 01:12:14.3 Senior Men Mount Hope WI
57 Ben Kusnetzky 01:12:17.3 College-Men Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
58 Michael Dunne 01:12:20.4 Senior Men Mammoth Lakes CA
59 Lance Arnold 01:12:53.5 Senior Men Palmer AK
60 Patrick Leone 01:14:12.0 Senior Men Westminster CO
61 Zachary Bobbie 01:16:52.9 College-Men Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
62 Mitch Dulleck 01:17:15.0 Senior Men Leadville CO
63 Allan Bates 01:17:52.9 Senior Men Pittsfield MA
64 Dan Tallon 01:20:03.3 Senior Men Placitas NM
65 Richard Allen 01:38:14.9 Senior Men Omak WA
66 Rick Nistico 01:42:12.7 Senior Men Boulder CO
67 Bob Dion 01:45:50.7 Senior Men Dion Snowshoes Readsboro VT
68 Bill Faulkner 01:49:41.3 Senior Men Broomfield CO
69 Roger Wittner 01:49:49.7 Senior Men Broomfield CO
70 Marlin Smickley 02:11:04.4 Senior Men Edwards CO
71 Bill Moyle 02:19:20.4 Senior Men Lone Tree CO

 

SENIOR 10K Women Overall

Place Name Time Sub-Division Team Name City Provence
1 Michelle Hummel 00:49:21.1 Senior Women 36 Albuquerque NM
2 Amber Zimmerman 00:51:30.2 College – Women 28 Univ. of New Mexico Albuquerque NM
3 Whitney Spivey 00:57:30.7 Senior Women 37 Los Alamos NM
4 Caitlin Jones 00:58:51.4 Senior Women 36 Hesperus CO
5 Stacey Hendry 01:00:38.6 Senior Women 49 Dion Snowshoes Arvada CO
6 Jennifer Razee 01:01:29.4 Senior Women 46 Edwards CO
7 Sarah Canney 01:01:51.6 Senior Women 38 Six03 Endurance Farmington NH
8 Heidi Strickler 01:02:12.8 Senior Women 31 Seattle WA
9 Cassy Scallon 01:02:46.7 Senior Women 38 Rocky Mtn. Runners Los Alamos NM
10 Amber Tookey 01:03:14.4 Senior Women 34 Boise ID
11 Erika Gates 01:04:08.7 Senior Women 30 Westminster CO
12 Sarah Gall 01:05:26.5 Senior Women 41 Cedar Falls IA
13 Sam Doner 01:09:03.9 Senior Women 28 Mammoth Lakes CA
14 Margot McGlothlin 01:09:52.8 Senior Women 35 Grand Rapids MI
15 Mikala Shremshock 01:10:32.9 Senior Women 37 Charlestown WV
16 Stephanie Holloway 01:13:27.8 Senior Women 42 Ironwood MI
17 Ramona Gaylord 01:14:23.1 Senior Women 55 Snowshoe Hares Telluride CO
18 Bonnie Nutt 01:14:51.9 Senior Women 25 Estes Park CO
19 MIchayla Heil 01:16:02.3 Senior Women 28 Hortonville WI
20 Kerrie Cottle 01:17:43.1 Senior Women 45 Mwangaza Athletics Club Santa Fe NM
21 Heidi Byrd 01:19:44.7 Senior Women 31 Las Cruces NM
22 Danielle McNair 01:19:54.0 Senior Women 43 Avon CO
23 Erika Reed 01:19:59.4 Senior Women 42 Brisbane CA
24 Collette Haney 01:20:50.1 Senior Women 55 Zoe Fitness Albuquerque NM
25 Stephanie Schneider 01:22:55.9 Senior Women 38 Dillon CO
26 Kelly Daly 01:25:11.9 Senior Women 33 Avon CO
27 Kelly Bosloper 01:25:30.8 College – Women 21 Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
28 Lorena Devlyn 01:27:54.7 Senior Women 48 Las Cruces NM
29 Carrie Ruud 01:28:18.9 Senior Women 68 Breezy Point MN
30 Marcy Schwam 01:29:12.4 Senior Women 67 Acidotic Racing Marblehead MA
31 Janet Edwards 01:29:41.1 Senior Women 56 Colorado Springs CO
32 Margret Montag 01:29:45.5 College – Women 21 Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
33 Mary Toman 01:30:10.5 Senior Women 57 Colorado Springs CO
34 Lauri Dodge 01:32:10.8 Senior Women 60 Bernalillo NM
35 Amy Bern 01:32:45.7 Senior Women 48 Lifelong Endurance Golden CO
36 Donna Barnard 01:35:26.5 Senior Women 57 Hemlock NY
37 Jean Nistico 01:40:52.6 Senior Women 74 Boulder CO
38 Caitlin Anderson 01:47:49.2 Senior Women 32 Plymouth MN
39 Dara Parker 01:48:25.6 Senior Women 43 Las Cruces NM
40 Denise Dion 01:49:27.3 Senior Women 62 Dion Snowshoes Readsboro VT
41 Patricia Tolleson 02:04:32.8 Senior Women 72 Westminster CO

 

SENIOR 10K GROUPS

SENIOR 10K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Michelle Hummel 49:21.1 Senior Women 36 F Albuquerque NM
2 Amber Zimmerman 51:30.2 College – Women 28 F Univ. of New Mexico Albuquerque NM
3 Whitney Spivey 57:30.7 Senior Women 37 F Los Alamos NM
4 Caitlin Jones 58:51.4 Senior Women 36 F Hesperus CO
5 Stacey Hendry 00:38.6 Senior Women 49 F Dion Snowshoes Arvada CO
SENIOR 10K Top Female Masters based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Jennifer Razee 01:29.4 Senior Women 46 F Edwards CO
2 Sarah Gall 05:26.5 Senior Women 41 F Cedar Falls IA
3 Stephanie Holloway 13:27.8 Senior Women 42 F Ironwood MI
SENIOR 10K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Joseph Gray 41:18.5 Senior Men 36 M Hoka OneOne/Club Northwest Colorado Springs CO
2 Alex Willis 41:55.8 Senior Men 32 M Leadville CO
3 Josiah Middaugh 42:26.1 Senior Men 42 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
4 Josh Eberly 42:41.6 Senior Men 40 M Adidas Terrex Gunnison CO
5 Samuel Beal 43:43.5 Senior Men 25 M Estes Park CO
SENIOR 10K Top Male Masters based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Eric Hartmark 44:49.0 Senior Men 42 M Duluth MN
2 Dan Bergan 45:32.7 Senior Men 49 M Silverthorne CO
3 Scott Gall 45:51.9 Senior Men 46 M Cedar Falls IA
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for College Females All Ages based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Kelly Bosloper 25:30.8 College – Women 21 F Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
2 Margret Montag 29:45.5 College – Women 21 F Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 25-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Sam Doner 09:03.9 Senior Women 28 F Mammoth Lakes CA
2 Bonnie Nutt 14:51.9 Senior Women 25 F Estes Park CO
3 MIchayla Heil 16:02.3 Senior Women 28 F Hortonville WI
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 30-34 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Heidi Strickler 02:12.8 Senior Women 31 F Seattle WA
2 Amber Tookey 03:14.4 Senior Women 34 F Boise ID
3 Erika Gates 04:08.7 Senior Women 30 F Westminster CO
4 Heidi Byrd 19:44.7 Senior Women 31 F Las Cruces NM
5 Kelly Daly 25:11.9 Senior Women 33 F Avon CO
6 Caitlin Anderson 47:49.2 Senior Women 32 F Plymouth MN
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 35-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Sarah Canney 01:51.6 Senior Women 38 F Six03 Endurance Farmington NH
2 Cassy Scallon 02:46.7 Senior Women 38 F Rocky Mtn. Runners Los Alamos NM
3 Margot McGlothlin 09:52.8 Senior Women 35 F Grand Rapids MI
4 Mikala Shremshock 10:32.9 Senior Women 37 F Charlestown WV
5 Stephanie Schneider 22:55.9 Senior Women 38 F Dillon CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 40-44 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Danielle McNair 19:54.0 Senior Women 43 F Avon CO
2 Erika Reed 19:59.4 Senior Women 42 F Brisbane CA
3 Dara Parker 48:25.6 Senior Women 43 F Las Cruces NM
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 45-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Kerrie Cottle 17:43.1 Senior Women 45 F Mwangaza Athletics Club Santa Fe NM
2 Lorena Devlyn 27:54.7 Senior Women 48 F Las Cruces NM
3 Amy Bern 32:45.7 Senior Women 48 F Lifelong Endurance Golden CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 55-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Ramona Gaylord 14:23.1 Senior Women 55 F Snowshoe Hares Telluride CO
2 Collette Haney 20:50.1 Senior Women 55 F Zoe Fitness Albuquerque NM
3 Janet Edwards 29:41.1 Senior Women 56 F Colorado Springs CO
4 Mary Toman 30:10.5 Senior Women 57 F Colorado Springs CO
5 Donna Barnard 35:26.5 Senior Women 57 F Hemlock NY
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 60-64 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Lauri Dodge 32:10.8 Senior Women 60 F Bernalillo NM
2 Denise Dion 49:27.3 Senior Women 62 F Dion Snowshoes Readsboro VT
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 65-69 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Carrie Ruud 28:18.9 Senior Women 68 F Breezy Point MN
2 Marcy Schwam 29:12.4 Senior Women 67 F Acidotic Racing Marblehead MA
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Females 70-74 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Jean Nistico 40:52.6 Senior Women 74 F Boulder CO
2 Patricia Tolleson 04:32.8 Senior Women 72 F Westminster CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for College Males All Ages based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Kiernan Nay 44:03.5 College-Men 22 M Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
2 Jack Setser 54:10.8 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
3 Ryan Exell 55:05.5 College-Men 20 M Univ. of Michigan – Dearborn Canton MI
4 Matt Will 55:26.6 College-Men 32 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
5 Zachary Sprott-Scribner 58:20.3 College-Men 21 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
6 Nicholas Ferrara 01:05.4 College-Men 21 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
7 Caleb Neel 05:09.4 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
8 Matthew Frye 08:54.6 College-Men 27 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
9 Ben Kusnetzky 12:17.3 College-Men 21 M Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
10 Zachary Bobbie 16:52.9 College-Men 20 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 25-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Matthew Warriner 47:04.4 Senior Men 26 M Ultra House Durango Durango CO
2 William Mitchell 47:22.2 Senior Men 29 M Durango CO
3 Mark Schenberger 50:36.1 Senior Men 28 M Berlin NJ
4 Joseph Mutter 51:12.7 Senior Men 28 M Denver CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 30-34 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Daniel Craighead 45:15.3 Senior Men 30 M Louisville CO
2 Greg Salveson 00:29.7 Senior Men 34 M Rocky Mtn. Runners Los Alamos NM
3 Zach Roth 08:03.0 Senior Men 34 M Superior CO
4 Benjamin Wronkoski 08:58.7 Senior Men 32 M Boulder CO
5 Patrick Leone 14:12.0 Senior Men 30 M Westminster CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 35-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Eddie Strickler 47:52.8 Senior Men 36 M Seattle WA
2 Chris Repka 52:43.3 Senior Men 37 M Flagstaff AZ
3 Aaron Anton 55:46.2 Senior Men 38 M Eldorado Springs CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 40-44 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 David Hyopponen 48:29.4 Senior Men 40 M Duluth MN
2 Eric Sambolec 49:59.9 Senior Men 43 M Dion Snowshoes Ithaca NY
3 Michael Dorr 50:58.4 Senior Men 45 M Middaugh Coaching Avon CO
4 David Kania 57:57.4 Senior Men 40 M Freeville NY
5 Kris Borchardt 59:00.4 Senior Men 41 M Weston WI
6 Jason Reed 59:31.6 Senior Men 42 M Excelsior Brisbane CA
7 Bret Rutherford 00:49.3 Senior Men 44 M Scarsdale NY
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 45-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Smokey Burgess 47:18.6 Senior Men 48 M Leadville CO
2 Marty Wacker 47:35.3 Senior Men 49 M Grand Junction CO
3 Shawn Martin 51:33.7 Senior Men 47 M Sandia Park NM
4 Joseph Anderson 00:11.4 Senior Men 45 M Bloomer WI
5 Geoffrey Thompson 03:57.9 Senior Men 49 M Denver CO
6 Jeremy Layer 04:23.2 Senior Men 49 M Erie CO
7 Jeff Vilker 04:49.3 Senior Men 49 M Fitchburg WI
8 Lance Arnold 12:53.5 Senior Men 46 M Palmer AK
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 50-54 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Bob Sweeney 50:13.2 Senior Men 53 M Leadville CO
2 Mike Engelhardt 53:30.1 Senior Men 50 M Los Alamos NM
3 Dan Vega 53:36.7 Senior Men 53 M Mad Moose Colorado Springs CO
4 Richard Bolt 56:11.8 Senior Men 50 M ATRA Bend OR
5 Chuck Tookey 58:53.8 Senior Men 52 M Boise ID
6 Matt Johnson 00:41.7 Senior Men 53 M Eagle CO
7 Richard Hendry 07:47.3 Senior Men 52 M Dion Snowshoes Arvada CO
8 Peter Keeney 09:13.7 Senior Men 54 M Dion Snowshoes Bar Harbor ME
9 Mitch Dulleck 17:15.0 Senior Men 53 M Leadville CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 55-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Andy Ames 53:18.0 Senior Men 57 M Boulder CO
2 Kent Gaylord 53:53.4 Senior Men 55 M Snowshoe Hares Telluride CO
3 Mark Rickman 02:48.9 Senior Men 59 M Pueblo CO
4 Jack Kammerer 03:45.1 Senior Men 58 M Salt Lake City UT
5 Kevin Greener 12:14.3 Senior Men 57 M Mount Hope WI
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 60-64 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Bill Perkins 57:35.9 Senior Men 60 M Leadville CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 65-69 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Michael Dunne 12:20.4 Senior Men 68 M Mammoth Lakes CA
2 Dan Tallon 20:03.3 Senior Men 66 M Placitas NM
3 Richard Allen 38:14.9 Senior Men 67 M Omak WA
4 Rick Nistico 42:12.7 Senior Men 67 M Boulder CO
5 Bob Dion 45:50.7 Senior Men 65 M Dion Snowshoes Readsboro VT
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 70-74 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Allan Bates 17:52.9 Senior Men 72 M Pittsfield MA
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 75-79 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Jeff Dumas 09:00.1 Senior Men 75 M Boulder CO
2 Bill Faulkner 49:41.3 Senior Men 79 M Broomfield CO
3 Roger Wittner 49:49.7 Senior Men 77 M Broomfield CO
SENIOR 10K Age Group Results for Males 80-84 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Sub-Division Age Gender Team Name City State
1 Marlin Smickley 11:04.4 Senior Men 82 M Edwards CO
2 Bill Moyle 19:20.4 Senior Men 81 M Lone Tree CO

 

RECREATIONAL 5K Overall

Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Tayte Pollmann 00:23:37.0 24 M Nike Sandy UT
2 Jason Reed 00:29:02.2 42 M Excelsior Brisbane CA
3 Robb Reece 00:29:12.1 56 M Grand Junction CO
4 Alex Breakstone 00:31:07.8 25 M Longmont CO
5 Amy Crowder 00:31:29.5 46 F Monte Vista CO
6 Peter Keeney 00:33:03.7 54 M Dion Snowshoes Bar Harbor ME
7 Alex Anderson 00:33:24.2 40 M New Richmond WI
8 Dan Gibbs 00:34:34.8 45 M Denver CO
9 Rowan Converse 00:36:35.4 28 F Albuquerque NM
10 Anthony Stranko 00:37:23.3 25 M Fort Collins CO
11 Erika Reed 00:37:32.5 41 F Brisbane CA
12 Larissa Monreal 00:37:33.4 32 F Fort Collins CO
13 Scott Brooks 00:41:18.0 55 M Manitou Springs CO
14 Cheryl Brooks 00:41:36.2 54 F Manitou Springs CO
15 Debra Luther 00:41:55.0 47 F Leadville CO
16 Patrick Crowder 00:43:37.8 46 M Monte Vista CO
17 Mitchell Williams 00:44:04.4 25 M Cherry Hills Village CO
18 Denise Hammons 00:44:26.1 39 F Denver CO
19 Paul V Wowk 00:47:25.5 32 M Fort Collins CO
20 Janet Courtright 00:47:40.3 63 F Traverse City MI
21 Steve Heil 00:49:06.9 55 M Medford WI
22 Ian Heil 00:49:14.5 11 M Medford WI
23 Landon Crowder 00:50:05.5 11 M Monte Vista CO
24 Jill Homan 00:51:34.7 40 F Denver CO
25 Teresa Curtis 00:51:58.3 55 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Frederick CO
26 Richard Hordern-Girbings 00:52:31.7 32 M Denver CO
27 Cayse Osterlund 00:53:40.0 58 M Monument CO
28 Linda Osterlund 00:53:40.0 55 F Monument CO
29 Charlotte Galli 00:54:30.8 42 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Denver CO
30 David Kelble 00:55:55.7 63 M Golden CO
31 Becky Edwards 00:57:54.5 56 F Leadville CO
32 Donna Childress 00:57:54.5 52 F Leadville CO
33 Faith Crowder 01:04:06.3 9 F Monte Vista CO
34 Sandy Gross 01:06:12.1 55 F St. Paul MN
35 Tracy Ericksen 01:06:18.7 55 F Minneapolis MN
36 Heidi Dybeck 01:09:18.7 33 F Denver CO
37 Stan Burgess 01:09:27.7 75 F Falcon CO
38 Jen Briggs 01:09:38.9 43 F Glendale CO
39 Jackie Geyer 01:22:15.0 57 F Aurora CO
40 Kathy McDaniel 01:22:15.2 58 F Denver CO
41 Meaghan Forbes 21:55:38.7 21 F Western Colorado University Gunnison CO

 

RECREATIONAL 5K Groups

JUNIOR 5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Tristian Spence 00:27:13.0 HS-Women 16 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
2 Kora Handy 00:32:09.5 HS-Women 17 F Warrior Elite Mack CO
3 Hope Watson 00:33:36.4 HS-Women 17 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
JUNIOR 5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos 00:20:53.8 HS – Men 18 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
2 Sullivan Middaugh 00:21:36.8 HS – Men 16 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
3 Jordan LeBlow 00:21:50.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for High School Females Ages 15-18 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alexis Vaille 00:39:35.7 HS-Women 17 F Summit High School Dillon CO
2 Sydney Crowder 00:49:39.7 HS -Women 17 F Monte Vista CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for College Females Ages 19-20 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Annikka Johnson 21:49:29.8 College – Women 20 F Carroll University Phillips WI
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for Middle School Males Ages 14 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Lucas Anderson 00:31:25.7 MS – Men 14 M Bloomer Middle School Bloomer WI
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for High School Males Ages 15-19 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Hunter Prather 00:22:37.0 HS – Men 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
2 Jeremiah Vaille 00:23:24.8 HS-Men 18 M Summit High School Dillon CO
3 Oliver Pilon 00:24:19.0 HS – Men 18 M Albuquerque NM
4 Miles Salzer 00:24:32.9 HS – Men 17 M Golden CO
5 Jackson Edwards 00:24:39.7 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
6 Jeffrey Fiantaca 00:24:59.5 HS – Men 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
7 Josh Trujillo 00:25:27.9 HS – Men 17 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
8 Joe Kirwan 00:25:53.7 HS-Men 16 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
9 Jake Harrison 00:26:09.3 HS – Men 15 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
10 Tyler Stogsdill 00:26:27.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
11 Jonathan Mahoney 00:26:32.7 HS – Men 16 M Lakewood CO
12 Porter Middaugh 00:26:33.9 HS – Men 15 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
13 Alex Warren 00:26:34.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
14 Zenon Reece 00:27:06.4 HS – Men 15 M Palisade High School Grand Junction CO
15 Cale O’Day 00:27:18.9 HS-Men 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
16 Calvin Given 00:28:07.7 HS – Men 17 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
17 William Gorski 00:29:08.1 HS – Men 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
18 Cameron Roberts 00:30:28.0 HS – Men 17 M Monte Vista CO
19 Dylan Crowder 00:30:51.4 MS – Men 15 M Monte Vista CO
20 Corey Johnson 00:32:49.5 HS-Men 17 M Silverthorne CO
21 Evan Morrison 00:33:30.9 HS-Men 15 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for College Males Ages 19-20 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Chris Rohlf 00:23:46.7 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
2 Jason Macaluso 00:25:08.5 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
3 Samuel Finger 00:28:47.2 College-Men 20 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
4 Elliot Read 00:30:18.6 College-Men 20 M Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Amy Crowder 00:31:29.5 Citizen – Women 46 F Monte Vista CO
2 Rowan Converse 00:36:35.4 Citizen – Women 28 F Albuquerque NM
3 Erika Reed 00:37:32.5 Citizen – Women 41 F Brisbane CA
RECREATIONAL 5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Tayte Pollmann 00:23:37.0 Citizen – Men 24 M Nike Sandy UT
2 Jason Reed 00:29:02.2 Citizen – Men 42 M Excelsior Brisbane CA
3 Robb Reece 00:29:12.1 Citizen – Men 56 M Grand Junction CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 19 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Faith Crowder 01:04:06.3 Citizen – Women 9 F Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Meaghan Forbes 21:55:38.7 College – Women 21 F Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Larissa Monreal 00:37:33.4 Citizen – Women 32 F Fort Collins CO
2 Denise Hammons 00:44:26.1 Citizen – Women 39 F Denver CO
3 Heidi Dybeck 01:09:18.7 Citizen – Women 33 F Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Debra Luther 00:41:55.0 Citizen – Women 47 F Leadville CO
2 Jill Homan 00:51:34.7 Citizen – Women 40 F Denver CO
3 Charlotte Galli 00:54:30.8 Citizen – Women 42 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Denver CO
4 Jen Briggs 01:09:38.9 Citizen – Women 43 F Glendale CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Cheryl Brooks 00:41:36.2 Citizen – Women 54 F Manitou Springs CO
2 Teresa Curtis 00:51:58.3 Citizen – Women 55 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Frederick CO
3 Linda Osterlund 00:53:40.0 Citizen – Women 55 F Monument CO
4 Becky Edwards 00:57:54.5 Citizen – Women 56 F Leadville CO
5 Donna Childress 00:57:54.5 Citizen – Women 52 F Leadville CO
6 Sandy Gross 01:06:12.1 Citizen – Women 55 F St. Paul MN
7 Tracy Ericksen 01:06:18.7 Citizen – Women 55 F Minneapolis MN
8 Jackie Geyer 01:22:15.0 Citizen – Women 57 F Aurora CO
9 Kathy McDaniel 01:22:15.2 Citizen – Women 58 F Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 60+ based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Janet Courtright 00:47:40.3 Citizen – Women 63 F Traverse City MI
2 Stan Burgess 01:09:27.7 Citizen – Men 75 F Falcon CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 19 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Ian Heil 00:49:14.5 Citizen – Men 11 M Medford WI
2 Landon Crowder 00:50:05.5 Citizen – Men 11 M Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alex Breakstone 00:31:07.8 Citizen – Men 25 M Longmont CO
2 Anthony Stranko 00:37:23.3 Citizen – Men 25 M Fort Collins CO
3 Mitchell Williams 00:44:04.4 Citizen – Men 25 M Cherry Hills Village CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Paul V Wowk 00:47:25.5 Citizen – Men 32 M Fort Collins CO
2 Richard Hordern-Girbings 00:52:31.7 Citizen – Men 32 M Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alex Anderson 00:33:24.2 Citizen – Men 40 M New Richmond WI
2 Dan Gibbs 00:34:34.8 Citizen – Men 45 M Denver CO
3 Patrick Crowder 00:43:37.8 Citizen – Men 46 M Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Peter Keeney 00:33:03.7 Citizen – Men 54 M Dion Snowshoes Bar Harbor ME
2 Scott Brooks 00:41:18.0 Citizen – Men 55 M Manitou Springs CO
3 Steve Heil 00:49:06.9 Citizen – Men 55 M Medford WI
4 Cayse Osterlund 00:53:40.0 Citizen – Men 58 M Monument CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 60+ based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time User Field 1 Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 David Kelble 00:55:55.7 Citizen – Men 63 M Golden CO

 

JUNIOR 5K Overall

Place Name Time Sub-DIVISION Age Gender Team Name City
1 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos 00:20:53.8 HS – Men 18 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
2 Sullivan Middaugh 00:21:36.8 HS – Men 16 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
3 Jordan LeBlow 00:21:50.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
4 Hunter Prather 00:22:37.0 HS – Men 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
5 Jeremiah Vaille 00:23:24.8 HS-Men 18 M Summit High School Dillon CO
6 Chris Rohlf 00:23:46.7 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
7 Oliver Pilon 00:24:19.0 HS – Men 18 M Albuquerque NM
8 Miles Salzer 00:24:32.9 HS – Men 17 M Golden CO
9 Jackson Edwards 00:24:39.7 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
10 Jeffrey Fiantaca 00:24:59.5 HS – Men 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
11 Jason Macaluso 00:25:08.5 College-Men 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
12 Josh Trujillo 00:25:27.9 HS – Men 17 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
13 Joe Kirwan 00:25:53.7 HS-Men 16 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
14 Jake Harrison 00:26:09.3 HS – Men 15 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
15 Tyler Stogsdill 00:26:27.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
16 Jonathan Mahoney 00:26:32.7 HS – Men 16 M Lakewood CO
17 Porter Middaugh 00:26:33.9 HS – Men 15 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
18 Alex Warren 00:26:34.0 HS – Men 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
19 Zenon Reece 00:27:06.4 HS – Men 15 M Palisade High School Grand Junction CO
20 Tristian Spence 00:27:13.0 HS-Women 16 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
21 Cale O’Day 00:27:18.9 HS-Men 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
22 Calvin Given 00:28:07.7 HS – Men 17 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
23 Samuel Finger 00:28:47.2 College-Men 20 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
24 William Gorski 00:29:08.1 HS – Men 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
25 Elliot Read 00:30:18.6 College-Men 20 M Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
26 Cameron Roberts 00:30:28.0 HS – Men 17 M Monte Vista CO
27 Dylan Crowder 00:30:51.4 MS – Men 15 M Monte Vista CO
28 Lucas Anderson 00:31:25.7 MS – Men 14 M Bloomer Middle School Bloomer WI
29 Kora Handy 00:32:09.5 HS-Women 17 F Warrior Elite Mack CO
30 Corey Johnson 00:32:49.5 HS-Men 17 M Silverthorne CO
31 Evan Morrison 00:33:30.9 HS-Men 15 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
32 Hope Watson 00:33:36.4 HS-Women 17 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
33 Alexis Vaille 00:39:35.7 HS-Women 17 F Summit High School Dillon CO
34 Sydney Crowder 00:49:39.7 HS -Women 17 F Monte Vista CO
35 Annikka Johnson 21:49:29.8 College – Women 20 F Carroll University Phillips WI

 

JUNIOR 5K Groups

JUNIOR 5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Tristian Spence 00:27:13.0 16 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
2 Kora Handy 00:32:09.5 17 F Warrior Elite Mack CO
3 Hope Watson 00:33:36.4 17 F Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
JUNIOR 5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos 00:20:53.8 18 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
2 Sullivan Middaugh 00:21:36.8 16 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
3 Jordan LeBlow 00:21:50.0 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for High School Females Ages 15-18 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alexis Vaille 00:39:35.7 17 F Summit High School Dillon CO
2 Sydney Crowder 00:49:39.7 17 F Monte Vista CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for College Females Ages 19-20 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Annikka Johnson 21:49:29.8 20 F Carroll University Phillips WI
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for Middle School Males Ages 14 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Lucas Anderson 00:31:25.7 14 M Bloomer Middle School Bloomer WI
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for High School Males Ages 15-19 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Hunter Prather 00:22:37.0 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
2 Jeremiah Vaille 00:23:24.8 18 M Summit High School Dillon CO
3 Oliver Pilon 00:24:19.0 18 M Albuquerque NM
4 Miles Salzer 00:24:32.9 17 M Golden CO
5 Jackson Edwards 00:24:39.7 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
6 Jeffrey Fiantaca 00:24:59.5 18 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
7 Josh Trujillo 00:25:27.9 17 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
8 Joe Kirwan 00:25:53.7 16 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
9 Jake Harrison 00:26:09.3 15 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
10 Tyler Stogsdill 00:26:27.0 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
11 Jonathan Mahoney 00:26:32.7 16 M Lakewood CO
12 Porter Middaugh 00:26:33.9 15 M Middaugh Coaching Vail CO
13 Alex Warren 00:26:34.0 16 M Warrior Elite Grand Junction CO
14 Zenon Reece 00:27:06.4 15 M Palisade High School Grand Junction CO
15 Cale O’Day 00:27:18.9 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
16 Calvin Given 00:28:07.7 17 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
17 William Gorski 00:29:08.1 15 M Cheyenne Mountain HS Colorado Springs CO
18 Cameron Roberts 00:30:28.0 17 M Monte Vista CO
19 Dylan Crowder 00:30:51.4 15 M Monte Vista CO
20 Corey Johnson 00:32:49.5 17 M Silverthorne CO
21 Evan Morrison 00:33:30.9 15 M Green Mtn. HS Rams Lakewood CO
JUNIOR 5K Age Group Results for College Males Ages 19-20 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Chris Rohlf 00:23:46.7 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
2 Jason Macaluso 00:25:08.5 20 M Colorado Mountain College Leadville CO
3 Samuel Finger 00:28:47.2 20 M Paul Smiths College Paul Smiths NY
4 Elliot Read 00:30:18.6 20 M Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Amy Crowder 00:31:29.5 46 F Monte Vista CO
2 Rowan Converse 00:36:35.4 28 F Albuquerque NM
3 Erika Reed 00:37:32.5 41 F Brisbane CA
RECREATIONAL 5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Tayte Pollmann 00:23:37.0 24 M Nike Sandy UT
2 Jason Reed 00:29:02.2 42 M Excelsior Brisbane CA
3 Robb Reece 00:29:12.1 56 M Grand Junction CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 19 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Faith Crowder 01:04:06.3 9 F Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Meaghan Forbes 21:55:38.7 21 F Western Colorado University Gunnison CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Larissa Monreal 00:37:33.4 32 F Fort Collins CO
2 Denise Hammons 00:44:26.1 39 F Denver CO
3 Heidi Dybeck 01:09:18.7 33 F Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Debra Luther 00:41:55.0 47 F Leadville CO
2 Jill Homan 00:51:34.7 40 F Denver CO
3 Charlotte Galli 00:54:30.8 42 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Denver CO
4 Jen Briggs 01:09:38.9 43 F Glendale CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Cheryl Brooks 00:41:36.2 54 F Manitou Springs CO
2 Teresa Curtis 00:51:58.3 55 F Daryl & the 7 Dorks Frederick CO
3 Linda Osterlund 00:53:40.0 55 F Monument CO
4 Becky Edwards 00:57:54.5 56 F Leadville CO
5 Donna Childress 00:57:54.5 52 F Leadville CO
6 Sandy Gross 01:06:12.1 55 F St. Paul MN
7 Tracy Ericksen 01:06:18.7 55 F Minneapolis MN
8 Jackie Geyer 01:22:15.0 57 F Aurora CO
9 Kathy McDaniel 01:22:15.2 58 F Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Females 60+ based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Janet Courtright 00:47:40.3 63 F Traverse City MI
2 Stan Burgess 01:09:27.7 75 F Falcon CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 19 and Under based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Ian Heil 00:49:14.5 11 M Medford WI
2 Landon Crowder 00:50:05.5 11 M Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 20-29 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alex Breakstone 00:31:07.8 25 M Longmont CO
2 Anthony Stranko 00:37:23.3 25 M Fort Collins CO
3 Mitchell Williams 00:44:04.4 25 M Cherry Hills Village CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 30-39 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Paul V Wowk 00:47:25.5 32 M Fort Collins CO
2 Richard Hordern-Girbings 00:52:31.7 32 M Denver CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 40-49 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Alex Anderson 00:33:24.2 40 M New Richmond WI
2 Dan Gibbs 00:34:34.8 45 M Denver CO
3 Patrick Crowder 00:43:37.8 46 M Monte Vista CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 50-59 based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 Peter Keeney 00:33:03.7 54 M Dion Snowshoes Bar Harbor ME
2 Scott Brooks 00:41:18.0 55 M Manitou Springs CO
3 Steve Heil 00:49:06.9 55 M Medford WI
4 Cayse Osterlund 00:53:40.0 58 M Monument CO
RECREATIONAL 5K Age Group Results for Males 60+ based on Gun Elapsed time
Place Name Time Age Gender Team Name City Provence
1 David Kelble 00:55:55.7 63 M Golden CO
Tags: